Chiller Technology


Online Privacy Policy

We regard the lawful and correct treatment of personal information of our customers as important in maintaining confidence between us. As a company, we fully endorse and adhere to the principles of data protection, as set out in the Data Protection Act 1998.
Specifically, any personal information:
shall be processed fairly and lawfully
shall be obtained for lawful purposes only
shall be relevant and not excessive
shall be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date
shall not be kept longer than is deemed necessary
shall be processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects under the Act (1998)
shall be kept secure
Personal data is only collected through the Litron Lasers web site for the purpose of answering queries. The Litron Lasers web site does not store or capture personal information, but merely logs the user's IP address (Internet Protocol standard allowing data to be transmitted between two devices) which is automatically recognised by the web server.
If you require further information about the Data Protection Act, please contact us or go to: www.opsi.gov.uk/ACTS/acts1998/19980029.htm

Cookies Policy

Zeropoint Chillers only uses anonymous Analytical/Performance Cookies on this website.
These are cookies that allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors to the website and see how visitors move around the website when they are using it.
We use Google Analytics cookies to track anonymous usage statistics and do not collect any personal information that can be used to identify you.
This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

If you are unhappy with this use of cookies, you can disable their use in your browser settings.

Back to About Zeropoint >